View drug registration information details.
Items | Registration information |
ID | 1230 |
No | 1230 |
Brand Name | ASUMOL |
Ingredients | PARACETAMOL 120 MG/5ML |
Dosage Form | SYRUP |
Primary Packaging | BOTTLE |
Storage | STORE BELOW 30 C |
Shelf Life | 36 MONTHS |
Pack Size | 60 ML/BOTTLE/BOX |
Dispensing Category | Over the counter |
ATC Classification | |
Pharmaceutical Class | ANALGESIC |
Indications | FOR THE TREATMENT OF MILD TO MODERATE PAIN INCLUDING HEADACHE, MIGRAINE, NEURALGIA, TOOTHACE, SORE THROAT, PEROID PAIN, ACHES, PAINS. FOR THE REDUCTION OF FEVER AND TO BE USED AS AN ADJUNCTIVE TREATMENT TO RELIEVE SYMPTOMS OF COLD AND FLU. |
Contraindications | HYPERSENSITIVITY |
Side Effects | |
Unit Price | |
EDL |
Yes |
Description | CLEAR RED SOLUTION |
Note | |
License Owner | KEOXAYCHALERN PHARMA SOLE CO.,LTD |
Manufacturer | ASIAN UNION LABORATORIES CO.,LTD |
Country | THAILAND |
Import Registration No | 1A 675/29 |
Import Registration Date | 1986-04-07 |
Activity | CERTIFICATE RELEASED |
Applied Date | 2024-03-22 |
FDD Registration No | 06 I 5757/24 |
FDD Registration Date | 2024-03-06 |
Expiry Date | 2027-02-06 |
Back to drug list
|